PTP 820G

Specifications

RADIO

6-38 GHz
1+0, 1+1 HSB, 2+0 (E/W), 2+0 XPIC, 2+0 MC-ABC
Multi-Carrier Adaptive Bandwidth Control (up to 2+0)
Protection
1+1 HSB
QPSK to 2048 QAM w/ACM
Channel Size
3.5 MHz to 60 MHz
XPIC

ETHERNET

Traffic Interfaces
4 x 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) and 2x1000base-X (SFP), 16 x E1/T1 (Optional MDR 69-pin)
Management Interface
2 x 10/100 BaseT (RJ-45)
External Alarm Interface
1 x DB9
SFP Types
Optical 1000Base-LX (1310 nm) or SX (850nm)
MTU
9600 Bytes
Multiple Classification criteria (VLAN ID, p-bits, IPv4, DSCP, IPv6 TC, MPLS EXP)
8 priority queues
Deep buffering (configurable up to 64 Mbit per queue)

TECHNICAL

IDU Dimensions
44mm(H), 426mm(W), 180mm(D), 2.5kg
RFU-C Dimensions
– 200mm (H), 200mm (W), 85mm(D), 4kg
Environmental
IDU: -5°C to +55°C (-25°C to +65°C extended), RFU-C: -33°C to +55°C (-45°C to +60°C extended)
arrowsArtboard 1awardArtboard 1bar-chartArtboard 1cogArtboard 1caret-downcontactArtboard 1videoArtboard 1contactArtboard 2designArtboard 1cogArtboard 1videoArtboard 1open-faqArtboard 2videoArtboard 2arrowsArtboard 2arrowsArtboard 3listArtboard 1location-markerArtboard 1media-radioArtboard 1paperArtboard 1videoArtboard 1play-arrowArtboard 2arrow-rightArtboard 1arrow-rightArtboard 1sitemapArtboard 1tech-mobileArtboard 1tech-tabletArtboard 1uiArtboard 1videoArtboard 2video-playArtboard 2videoArtboard 1WordlMap Where to Buy