PTP 820C HP Backhaul

Specifications

RADIO

Frequency
6-11 GHz
Frequency
1+0, 2+0 SP/DP, 2+0 XPIC
Features
Field Changeable Diplexers Radio Features
Features
Multi-Carrier Adaptive Bandwidth Control (up to 2+0)

ETHERNET

Ethernet Interfaces
Traffic Interfaces – 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) and 1x1000base-X (SFP) or 10/100/1000 Base-T (Electrical SFP)
Management Interface
1 x 10/100 BaseT (RJ-45)
Optical SFP Types
Optical 1000Base-LX (1310 nm) or SX (850nm) Note: SFP devices must be of industrial grade (-40°C to +85°C)
Ethernet Features
MTU – 9600 Bytes
Features
4K VLANs
Features
VLAN add/remove/translate
Frame Cut Through
Controlled latency and PDV for delay sensitive applications
Support
SSM/ESMC Support for ring/mesh applications (ITU-T G.8264)
Features
Sync-E Regenerator mode, providing PRC grade (ITU-T G.811) performance for smart pipe applications.

SYNCHRONIZATION

Synchronization
Sync Distribution over any traffic interface (GE/FE)
Synchronization
Sync-E (ITU-T G.8261, G.8262)

PTP 820C HP Backhaul

Documentation